Apricot Seed PowDer
(Click on thumbnail to enlarge)
WNS Apricot Seed Powder are a growing part of the McKinley Resources product line that are easy to use, safe, and sustainable in both industrial and cosmetic applications.
Although our Apricot Seed Powder is a high demand, quality material, as with all our products, McKinley Resources is able to support international and domestic purchase orders with a short lead-time.
Apricot Seed Powder is added to scrubs and bath salts or a mild abrasive exfoliant. Additionally, Apricot Seed Powder are used in soaps, salves, and scrubs to restore healthy and add a vibrant glow to the skin.
McKinley Personal Care Product Catalog (PDF - 1.4 MB)
Apricot Seed Powder
Apricot Seed Powder are a part of the WNS product line from McKinley Resources. The crushed Apricot Seed is easy to use, safe, and biodegradable. Many companies have decided to use our apricot kernel shell in both industrial and cosmetic applications.
McKinley Resources takes pride in providing such a unique product, many of our customers use this material as an exfoliant in scrubs to create products that assist in removing dry and dead skin cells. Finally, although our Apricot Seed Powder is a high demand, quality material, McKinley Resources is able to support both international and domestic purchase orders with a short lead-time.
View our online Apricot Seed powder Catalog